Zeolite

Zeolite

Natural zeolite forms when volcanic rocks and ash layers react with alkaline groundwater and is used in skincare to bind and eliminate skin toxin...

Read more
Witch Hazel

Witch Hazel

Witch Hazel Leaf Extract (Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract) is an impressive natural anti-inflammatory and is also used for its astringent propert...

Read more
Rosehip

Rosehip

Rosehip Oil is high in essential fatty acids that soothe and relieve dry and itchy skin.  It is deeply moisturising with a lightweight texture.

Read more
Fennel

Fennel

Fennel Oil (Foeniculum vulgare) was lauded by the Romans and Egyptians for its medicinal, spiritual and emotional support, however fennel essen...

Read more
Dead Sea Salt

Dead Sea Salt

Dead Sea Salt (Maris Sal) has been used for many years to treat skin conditions due to its high mineral content (21 in total!) which combine to s...

Read more
Cinnamon

Cinnamon

Cinnamon Oil (Cinnamomum Zeylanicum) is widely known in cookery, however due to its antiseptic and natural pain relieving properties, it is also us...

Read more
Thyme

Thyme

Did you know that Thyme (Thymus vulgaris) is on of the healthiest herbs in the world? We of course all know it from deliciously fragrant dishes, bu...

Read more